Vignette 1 - Featured Students:

Maddison Burke (DeLand-Weldon High School), Keidron Duckwitz (Altamont Community High School), Cooper Johnson (Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School), Dominique LaSalvia (Lanphier High School), Jacob Latonis (Pana High School), Kaitlyn Marsh (Deland-Weldon High School), Dominique McPeek-Garwitz (Meridian High School), Chloe M. Padgett (Neoga High School), Gauri Shankar (The High School of Saint Thomas More), Macy Slider (First Baptist Christian School), Alexandra Trauth (Centennial High School), Mikayla Uplinger (Danville High School), Hayden Walker (Tri-Valley High School), Payton Wellbaum (Arthur Lovington Atwood Hammond)

Vignette 2 - Featured Students:

Ashley Bzdyl (Hoopeston Area High School), Quinlan Calvert (Clinton High School), Alyssa Denault (Herscher High School), Danielle Helms (Auburn High School), Destiny Kellerhals (Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School), Kevin Kim (Centennial High School), Everett Lau (Paris High School), Christopher Mraz (Riverton High School), Antonio Muñoz (Effingham High School), Tyler Pasley (Shelbyville High School), Trent Pearcy (Effingham High School), Anne Preston (Warrensburg-Latham High School), Josh Simac (Pana High School), Morgan Wendt (Decatur Christian School)

Vignette 3 - Featured Students:

Gabriel J. Allen (Stewardson-Strasburg High Schoo), Minwoo Matthew Choi (University Laboratory High School), Dalton Coplea (Paxton Buckley Loda High School), Mick Decker (Pana High School), Rachel Ewing (Neoga High School), Ryann Fishel (Arcola High School), AJ Ingram (Unity High School), Madison Kuehl (PORTA High School), Katherine McGee (Salt Fork High School), Faith Morris (Shiloh High School), Marissa Oliver (Meridian High School), Rainey Shah (Champaign Central High School), Kristin Slaughter (St. Anthony High School), Bethany Wood (Unity High School)

Vignette 4 - Featured Students:

Anshul Adve (University Laboratory High School), Amanda Davis (Blue Ridge High School), Alexandria Denoyer (Effingham High School), Sidney Edwards (Oakland High School), Madyson Eller (Argenta-Oreana High School), Isaac Matthew Fabris (Clinton High School), Lauren Ferris (Danville High School), Michael Hrabak (Pana High School), Alexandra Karras (Williamsville High School), Nicholas Labayog (Schlarman Academy), Lauren Carolynn Ladehoff (Clifton Central High School), Sarah Leigh Schulte (South Fork High School), Colton M Shipley (Waverly High School), Rachel Van Bebber (Auburn High School)

Vignette 5 - Featured Students:

Josephine Grace Bahr (Lutheran High School Springfield), Emily Black (Judah Christian School), Jaida Brockman, (Mattoon High School), Alana Campbell (Villa Grove High School), Nick Dyer (Decatur Christian School), Anthony Guo (Tuscola Community High School) Holley Hambleton (Armstrong Township High School), Jessica Heumann (Springfield High School), Caleb Holaway (Jacksonville High School), Rebecca Jung (Centennial High School), Sophia Reynen (Champaign Central High School), Alina Sinha (Springfield High School), Hannah L. Slemp (Argenta-Oreana High School), Julia Claire Sterr (Clinton High School)

Vignette 6 - Featured Students:

Julia Bobell (Heyworth High School), Emily Broeker (Auburn High School), Isaac Lee Bushue (Mahomet-Seymour High School), Marcail Clark (Stewardson-Strasburg High School), Waylon Conrad (Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School), Andrea Coursey (Saint Joseph-Ogden High School), Zachary Habermaas (Meridian High School), Emma Henderson (Tuscola High School), Brooklyn Jewsbury (Pana High School), Deborah Lindquist (Clinton High School), Dylan Moon (Pana Senior High School), Benjamin Roush (Paris High School), Nathan Seiler (Unity High School), Haley Vemmer (Saint Teresa High School)

Vignette 7 - Featured Students:

Kaiya Clodfelder (Tuscola High School), Joshua Crowl (Westville High School), Ka'Dia Dhatnubia (Calvary Academy), Jacob Donaldson (Effingham High School), Lauren Nicole Gross (Bement High School), Mayla Johanpeter (Mattoon High School), Breeze Amber Keppy (Paris High School), Nick McMillen (Pana Senior High School), Jacob Ryan Norbot (Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley High School), Kara O'Hearn (Tuscola Community High School), Rebecca Schlechte (Stewardson-Strasburg High School), Bailey Tate (Eisenhower High School), Audrey Winters (Altamont High School), Emily Wynne (Warrensburg-Latham High School)

Vignette 8 - Featured Students:

Marissa Adams (Le Roy High School), Alec Campbell (Centennial High School), Kaila Christensen (Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School), Brett Allan Hodges (Effingham High School), Sarah Kirchhofer (Beecher City Jr./Sr. High School), Megan Lindenmeyer (Arcola High School), Claudia Magnussen (Pana High School), Skyler Musson (Oakwood High School), Megan Nigg (Fisher Jr/Sr High School), Adrienne Squier (Champaign Central High School), Jessica Swenny (Pana High School), Megan Tomlin (Auburn High School), Beverley Watson (Pleasant Plains High School), Carley Zimmerman (Ridgeview High School)

Vignette 9 - Featured Students:

Kierstyn Breauna Natalia Albin (Neoga Senior High School), Danielle Boulos (Unity High School), Jarrett Brunner (Mahomet Seymour High School), Jacob Bushue (Effingham High School), Sophia Christy (Tuscola High School), Claire Cowser (Champaign Centennial High School), Cole Eshleman (Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School), Alexandra Hastings (Rantoul Township High School), Connor Kaeb (Cissna Park High School), Dawson Wayne LaBaw (Salt Fork High School), Levi Neaveill (Cerro Gordo High School), Elijah Olson (Mount Pulaski High School), Hannah Pike (Effingham High School), XinYi Ren (Mahomet Seymour High School)

Vignette 10 - Featured Students:

Kendall Campbell (Danville High School), Logan Grace (Tuscola High School), Shandon Herschberger (Arthur Lovington Atwood Hammond), Morgan Hobgood (Arcola High School), Nicholas Hutchinson (Windsor High School), Kendyl McFarland (Monticello High School), Annemarie Michael (University Laboratory High School), Courtney Plattner (Champaign Central High School), Sofie Schwink (Heritage High School), Andrew Stelzer (University Laboratory High School), Payton Sturdy (Tri-City High School), Lindsey Tschopp (Tuscola High School), Taya Westfield (Champaign Central High School), Cole Willenborg (Cumberland High School)

Vignette 11 - Featured Students:

William Bosch( Tuscola Community High School), Nicholas William Burton (Stewardson-Strasburg High School), Wyatt Claire (Watseka Community High School), Morgan Davis (Mount Zion High School), Jennifer Goeckner (Warrensburg-Latham High School), Tara Heisner (Christ Lutheran High School), Sidney Kassidy Imeroni (Paris High School), Caylen Moyer (Tuscola High School), Alexis Nau (Tuscola Community High School), Lorin Nugent (Champaign Central High School), Timmy Purnell (University Laboratory High School), Cade Robinson (Danville High School)

Vignette 12 - Featured Students:

Lydia Bobell (Heyworth High School), Jillian Bontjes (Westville High School), Benjamon Brinkley (Chrisman High School), Landon Cina (Morrisonville High School), Brock DeWerff (Pana High School), Jonathan Gentry (Okaw Valley High School), Colleen Gleason (Glenwood High School), Lillian Habing (Milford Area Public Schools), Kimbra Elizabeth Pinnell (Chrisman High School), Shayne Smith (Shiloh High School), Sophia Grace Turner (Oakland High School), Maya Webber (Hoopeston Area High School)

Vignette 13 - Featured Students:

Sean Anderson (Salt Fork High School), Casey Arseneau (Donovan High School), Cody Bainbridge (Salt Fork High School), Braydon Alan Dudley (Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School), Gwyneth Grafton (Shiloh High School), Carissa Hwu (University Laboratory High School), Griffin Johnson (Paris High School), Elisabeth Miller (Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School), Mikhail Sigalov, (University Laboratory High School), Grace Taylor (Uni High School), Stanley Wrzosek (Salt Fork High School), Russell Guin Zillman Jr. (Danville High School)

BOTC TV Air Times

BEST OF THE CLASS 2017 DVDS

Order keepsake DVDs featuring the Best of the Class 2017 vignettes, coverage related to Best of the Class, and images from the Saturday event below.
DVDs will be produced and shipped by the end of June.

Quantity